Krankor
Krankor
- Messages
- 6,207
- Reaction score
- 518
- Points
- 248
2020 End of Regular Season Standings w/ Keepers
1. Steak "Harry Doyle's Tribe" 138.5 Pts
C - Salavador Perez
1B - Luke Voit
2B - Ketel Marte
3B - Jose Ramirez
3B/SS - Alex Bregman
SS - Didi Gregorius
OF - Mike Trout
OF - Ronald Acuna
OF - JD Martinez
3B/OF - Kris Bryant
2B/3B/SS/OF - Dylan Moore
1B - Andrew Vaughn
SP - Aaron Nola
SP - Dinelson Lamet
SP - Ian Anderson
RP - James Karinchak
2. Treble "Brockvegas Posse" 126 Pts
C Alejandro Kirk
C Wilson Ramos
1b Jesus Aguilar
1b Matt Olson
1b/2b/3b DJ LeMahieu
2b Kolten Wong
3b Eugenio Suarez
SS Trea Turner
SS Carlos Correa
3b/OF Brian Anderson
OF Nick Castellanos
OF Clint Frazier
OF Adam Eaton
OF Shin-Soo Choo
OF Lorenzo Cain
SP Lucas Giolito
SP Jack Flaherty
SP Hyun Jin Ryu
SP Zach Davies
SP Matt Shoemaker
SP Mike Fiers
SP Zach Plesac
SP David Price
SP Forest Whitley
RP Brandon Kintzler
RP Rafael Dolis
RP Ken Giles
RP Jordan Romano
C Wilson Ramos
1b Jesus Aguilar
1b Matt Olson
1b/2b/3b DJ LeMahieu
2b Kolten Wong
3b Eugenio Suarez
SS Trea Turner
SS Carlos Correa
3b/OF Brian Anderson
OF Nick Castellanos
OF Clint Frazier
OF Adam Eaton
OF Shin-Soo Choo
OF Lorenzo Cain
SP Lucas Giolito
SP Jack Flaherty
SP Hyun Jin Ryu
SP Zach Davies
SP Matt Shoemaker
SP Mike Fiers
SP Zach Plesac
SP David Price
SP Forest Whitley
RP Brandon Kintzler
RP Rafael Dolis
RP Ken Giles
RP Jordan Romano
3. Krankor "Random Hero" 117.5 Pts
1b Anthony Rizzo
1b/OF Dom Smith
SS Francisco Lindor
SS Gleyber Torres
3b Nolan Arenado
OF George Springer
OF Aaron Judge
SP Shane Bieber
SP Lance Lynn
SP Luis Castillo
SP Brandon Woodruff
SP Tyler Glasnow
SP Sixto Sanchez
SP Cristian Javier
RP Liam Hendriks
RP Alex Colome
4. Chewbie "Kniola City Chiefs" 113.5 Pts
C Joey Bart
C Adley Rutschman
1b Jared Walsh
1b/SS/OF Ryan Mountcastle
1b Rhys Hoskins
1b/3b Jeimer Candelario
2b Keston Hiura
3b/SS Manny Machado
3b Josh Donaldson
OF Mike Yastrzemski
OF Christian Yelich
OF Kyle Schwarber
OF Teoscar Hernandez
OF Giancarlo Stanton
SP JA Happ
SP Aaron Civale
SP Dylan Bundy
SP Sean Manaea
SP Max Scherzer
SP Jose Berrios
SP Dallas Keuchel
SP/RP Kwang Hyun Kim
RP Raisel Iglesias
RP Mark Melancon
RP Yohan Ramirez
RP Tony Watson
C Adley Rutschman
1b Jared Walsh
1b/SS/OF Ryan Mountcastle
1b Rhys Hoskins
1b/3b Jeimer Candelario
2b Keston Hiura
3b/SS Manny Machado
3b Josh Donaldson
OF Mike Yastrzemski
OF Christian Yelich
OF Kyle Schwarber
OF Teoscar Hernandez
OF Giancarlo Stanton
SP JA Happ
SP Aaron Civale
SP Dylan Bundy
SP Sean Manaea
SP Max Scherzer
SP Jose Berrios
SP Dallas Keuchel
SP/RP Kwang Hyun Kim
RP Raisel Iglesias
RP Mark Melancon
RP Yohan Ramirez
RP Tony Watson
5. Squint "In Cole Blood" 109.5 Pts
C/1b/2b Austin Nola
1b/2b/3b Max Muncy
1b/2b/SS Jake Cronenworth
1b/3b Bobby Dalbec
3b Matt Chapman
SS Trevor Story
OF Ramon Laureano
OF Kyle Tucker
OF Tommy Pham
UTL Nelson Cruz
SP Clarke Schmidt
SP Marcos Gonzales
SP Clayton Kershaw
SP Tanner Houck
SP German Marquez
SP Pablo Lopez
SP Stephen Strasburg
SP/RP Dustin May
SP/RP Corbin Burnes
SP/RP Elieser Hernandez
SP/RP Framber Valdez
SP/RP Drew Pomeranz
RP Devin Williams
RP Trevor Rosenthal
RP Nick Anderson
1b/2b/3b Max Muncy
1b/2b/SS Jake Cronenworth
1b/3b Bobby Dalbec
3b Matt Chapman
SS Trevor Story
OF Ramon Laureano
OF Kyle Tucker
OF Tommy Pham
UTL Nelson Cruz
SP Clarke Schmidt
SP Marcos Gonzales
SP Clayton Kershaw
SP Tanner Houck
SP German Marquez
SP Pablo Lopez
SP Stephen Strasburg
SP/RP Dustin May
SP/RP Corbin Burnes
SP/RP Elieser Hernandez
SP/RP Framber Valdez
SP/RP Drew Pomeranz
RP Devin Williams
RP Trevor Rosenthal
RP Nick Anderson
6. Dirt "The Balking Dead" 108 Pts
C - Travis d'Arnaud ATL
2B - Jeff McNeil NYM
3B - Miguel Sano MIN
SS - Corey Seager LAD
OF - Bryce Harper PHI
OF - Joey Gallo TEX
OF - Michael Conforto NYM
OF - Starling Marte MIA
SP - Chris Sale BOS
SP - Julio Urias LAD
SP - Yu Darvish CHC
SP- Michael Kopech CHW
SP- Casey Mize DET
SP - Carlos Carrasco CLE
SP - Dane Dunning CHW
RP - Kenley Jansen LAD
C/1b Travis d'Arnaud
1b Mitch Moreland
1b/3b Miguel Sano
1b Miguel Cabrera
2b/3b/OF Jeff McNeil
SS Corey Seager
OF Starling Marte
OF Bryce Harper
OF Joey Gallo
OF Michael Conforto
SP/RP Carlos Carrasco
SP/RP Diego Castillo
SP/RP Julio Urias
SP Michael Pineda
SP Dane Dunning
SP Yu Darvish
SP Casey Mize
SP Kris Bubic
SP Rich Hill
SP Chris Sale
SP Michael Kopech
RP Kenley Jansen
RP Adam Ottavino
RP Craig Kimbrell
1b Mitch Moreland
1b/3b Miguel Sano
1b Miguel Cabrera
2b/3b/OF Jeff McNeil
SS Corey Seager
OF Starling Marte
OF Bryce Harper
OF Joey Gallo
OF Michael Conforto
SP/RP Carlos Carrasco
SP/RP Diego Castillo
SP/RP Julio Urias
SP Michael Pineda
SP Dane Dunning
SP Yu Darvish
SP Casey Mize
SP Kris Bubic
SP Rich Hill
SP Chris Sale
SP Michael Kopech
RP Kenley Jansen
RP Adam Ottavino
RP Craig Kimbrell
7. O.G. "The Champs Are Here" 96 Pts
C Mitch Garver
1b/OF Cody Bellinger
1b Freddie Freeman
1b/OF Austin Slater
2b/SS Jonathan Villar
2b/3b/SS/OF Tommy Edman
3b Anthony Rendon
SS Marcus Semien
OF Mookie Betts
OF Trent Grisham
3b/OF JD Davis
OF Drew Waters
SP Blake Snell
SP/RP Ryan Yarbrough
SP John Means
SP Jacob deGrom
SP Lance McCullers
SP Jose Urquidy
SP Walker Buehler
SP Matt Manning
SP Brad Keller
SP Dean Kremer
RP Taylor Rogers
RP Anthony Bass
RP Roberto Osuna
1b/OF Cody Bellinger
1b Freddie Freeman
1b/OF Austin Slater
2b/SS Jonathan Villar
2b/3b/SS/OF Tommy Edman
3b Anthony Rendon
SS Marcus Semien
OF Mookie Betts
OF Trent Grisham
3b/OF JD Davis
OF Drew Waters
SP Blake Snell
SP/RP Ryan Yarbrough
SP John Means
SP Jacob deGrom
SP Lance McCullers
SP Jose Urquidy
SP Walker Buehler
SP Matt Manning
SP Brad Keller
SP Dean Kremer
RP Taylor Rogers
RP Anthony Bass
RP Roberto Osuna
8. DCBild "Steaming Deuces" 91.5 Pts
C Gary Sanchez
C Willson Contreras
1b/2b/OF Brandon Lowe
1b/3b Vladimir Guerrero
2b Ozzie Albies
2b/3b/SS Donovan Solano
SS Bo Bichette
SS Dansby Swanson
OF Luis Robert
OF Eloy Jimenez
OF Kyle Lewis
OF Max Kepler
OF Yordan Alvarez
SP/RP Chad Green
SP Masahiro Tanaka
SP Triston McKenzie
SP Justus Sheffield
SP MacKenzie Gore
SP/RP Gregory Soto
RP Aroldis Chapman
RP Jeremy Jeffress
RP Rafael Montero
RP Giovanny Gallegos
RP AJ Puk
C Willson Contreras
1b/2b/OF Brandon Lowe
1b/3b Vladimir Guerrero
2b Ozzie Albies
2b/3b/SS Donovan Solano
SS Bo Bichette
SS Dansby Swanson
OF Luis Robert
OF Eloy Jimenez
OF Kyle Lewis
OF Max Kepler
OF Yordan Alvarez
SP/RP Chad Green
SP Masahiro Tanaka
SP Triston McKenzie
SP Justus Sheffield
SP MacKenzie Gore
SP/RP Gregory Soto
RP Aroldis Chapman
RP Jeremy Jeffress
RP Rafael Montero
RP Giovanny Gallegos
RP AJ Puk
9. Thrasher "Friar Phanatics" 82 Pts
C JT Realmuto
1b/2b/3b Howie Kendrick
2b/OF Adam Frazier
3b Gio Urshela
3b Justin Turner
SS Andrelton Simmons
SS Tim Anderson
OF Randal Grichuk
OF Michael Brantley
OF Jason Heyward
OF Josh Naylor
2b/OF Lourdes Gurriel
SP Zack Greinke
SP Zack Wheeler
SP Max Fried
RP John Grant
RP/SP Tyler Clippard
SP/RP Kenta Maeda
RP Emilio Pagan
1b/2b/3b Howie Kendrick
2b/OF Adam Frazier
3b Gio Urshela
3b Justin Turner
SS Andrelton Simmons
SS Tim Anderson
OF Randal Grichuk
OF Michael Brantley
OF Jason Heyward
OF Josh Naylor
2b/OF Lourdes Gurriel
SP Zack Greinke
SP Zack Wheeler
SP Max Fried
RP John Grant
RP/SP Tyler Clippard
SP/RP Kenta Maeda
RP Emilio Pagan
10. Harley "Gotham Harlequins" 66.5 Pts
1: 1B Paul Goldschmidt
2: 1B/3B Yuli Gurriell
3: OF Franmil Reyes
4: 2B Scooter Gennett
5: OF Jorge Soler
6: 1B/OF Trey Mancini
7: OF Adam Duvall
8: SP Matthew Boyd
9: SP Trevor Bauer
10: SP Tyler Mahe
11: SP Mike Clevinger
12: SP Spencer Howard
13: SP Caleb Smith
14: SP Brendan McKay
15: RP Brad Hand
16: RP Kirby Yates
11. TEAM A "STLBlues91" 64.5 Pts
*Yasmani Grandal C/1b
*Carlos Santana 1b
*Jean Segura 2b/3b/SS
*Whit Merrifield 2b/OF
*Eddie Rosario OF
*Marcell Ozuna OF
*Dylan Carlson OF
*Wander Franco SS
*Zac Gallen SP
*Taijuan Walker SP
*Jake Odorizzi SP
*Luis Severino SP
*Noah Syndergaard SP
*Nathan Eovaldi SP
*Tony Gonsolin SP
*Carlos Martinez RP/SP
12. TEAM B "Beach Bums" 58.5 Pts Tman12 current new owner of Team B
*Will Smith C
*Josh Bell 1b
*Jose Abreu 1b
*Jose Altuve 2b
*Xander Bogaerts SS
*Adalberto Mondesi SS
*Ke'Bryan Hayes 3b
*Charlie Blackmon OF
*Byron Buxton OF
*Kole Calhoun OF
*Jo Adell OF
*Chris Paddack SP
*Jesus Luzardo SP
*Corey Kluber SP
*Charlie Morton SP
*Griffin Canning SP
13. Flik "Flamingos" 53.5 Pts
Jorge Alfaro C
*Renato Nunez 1b/3b
Evan White 1b
*Cavan Biggio 2b/3b/OF
*Gavin Lux 2b
Keke Hernandez 2b/ss/OF
*Rafael Devers 3b
*Alec Bohm 3b
*Fernando Tatis Jr SS
*Victor Robles OF
*Andrew Benintendi OF
*Austin Meadows OF
*Juan Soto OF
*Sonny Gray SP
*Madison Bumgarner SP
Mike Minor SP
*Kyle Hendricks SP
Dakota Hudson SP
*Sandy Alcantata SP
*Marcus Stroman SP
*Chris Bassitt SP
Brady Singer SP
Keegan Aikin SP
Hansel Robles RP
Archie Bradley RP
Ryan Pressly RP
*Renato Nunez 1b/3b
Evan White 1b
*Cavan Biggio 2b/3b/OF
*Gavin Lux 2b
Keke Hernandez 2b/ss/OF
*Rafael Devers 3b
*Alec Bohm 3b
*Fernando Tatis Jr SS
*Victor Robles OF
*Andrew Benintendi OF
*Austin Meadows OF
*Juan Soto OF
*Sonny Gray SP
*Madison Bumgarner SP
Mike Minor SP
*Kyle Hendricks SP
Dakota Hudson SP
*Sandy Alcantata SP
*Marcus Stroman SP
*Chris Bassitt SP
Brady Singer SP
Keegan Aikin SP
Hansel Robles RP
Archie Bradley RP
Ryan Pressly RP
14. TEAM C "The Ming Dynasty" 35.5 Pts
*Sean Murphy C
*Peter Alonso 1b
*Joey Votto 1b
*Ian Happ 2b/3b/OF
*Mike Moustakas 1b/2b/3b
*Javy Baez SS
*Yoan Moncada 3b
*Mark Canha 1b/OF
*Austin Hays OF
*Anthony Santander OF
*Willie Calhoun OF
*Gerrit Cole SP
*John Paxton SP
Johnny Cueto SP
*Mike Soroka SP
*Mitch Keller SP
*John Hader RP
Time to fire this up. Couple of things, we have openings. Five to be exact. If you're interested, get a hold of me. I'll be filling these spots in the next two weeks. Another item, normally the consolation winner receives the first pick. Since 909 was the winner of that and he is taking this season off, the first overall pick prize will not be given out for this 2019 season.
IMPORTANT DATES
2020 League Draft Date: Feb 17th
Time Limit Per Pick: 12 hours
MLB Opening Day 2020: March 26th
2019 Thread
Yahoo League Link: not available yet
Keeper Deadline was December 14th. Keepers lock at that point. The new League Year begins December 15th 2019.
Manager PM Quick Links
Chewbie
DBarnette
Dcbild
dirt
Flik
HarleyQuinn
Krankor
Minger80
OG
Steak
STLBlues91
Squint
Thrasher
treble
2020 League Champion: Steak
2019 Consolation Winner: none rotoscoring
2020 Steak defeats Treble [roto]
2019 Steak defeats O.G.
2018 Chewbie defeats Steak
2017 Krankor defeats O.G.
2016 Will Scarlet defeats Steak
2015 Krankor defeats Cartman
2014 Steak defeats Linx
2013 Steak defeats Pinjockey
2012 Steak defeats Pinjockey
2011 Krankor defeats Pinjockey
2010 Roy defeats Steak
2009 Krankor defeats Pinjockey
2008 Roy defeats Pinjockey
2007 Steak defeats Linx
2019 Consolation Winner: none rotoscoring
2020 Steak defeats Treble [roto]
2019 Steak defeats O.G.
2018 Chewbie defeats Steak
2017 Krankor defeats O.G.
2016 Will Scarlet defeats Steak
2015 Krankor defeats Cartman
2014 Steak defeats Linx
2013 Steak defeats Pinjockey
2012 Steak defeats Pinjockey
2011 Krankor defeats Pinjockey
2010 Roy defeats Steak
2009 Krankor defeats Pinjockey
2008 Roy defeats Pinjockey
2007 Steak defeats Linx
2020 Trades
TRADE #1
Chewbie acquires Max Scherzer SP
Dirtmagirt acquires Chewbie's 2020 2nd round pick
TRADE #2
Chewbie gets Rhys Hoskins & Giancarlo Stanton and Krankor's 2020 10th rd pick
Krankor gets Chewbie's 2020 3rd & 4th rd picks
Injury Exemptions Used:
DBarnette: Used Injury Exemption on Luis Severino on 2/26/20 for needing Tommy John Surgery.
Time Limit Delays
Flik 3
Minger 2
STLBlues 1
Dcbild 1
=======
2020 DRAFT ORDER
ROUND ONE
1. Flik - Sonny Gray, SP
2. Thrasher - Gio Urshela, 3b
3. Chewbie - Jose Berrios, SP
4. DBarnette - Chris Paddack, SP
5. Squint - Matt Chapman, 3b
6. Treble - DJ LeMahieu, 1b/2b/3b
7. Dirt - Starling Marte, OF
8. Harley - Jorge Soler, OF
9. DCBild - Aroldis Chapman, RP
10. Krankor - Tyler Glasnow, SP
11. Minger - Mike Soroka SP
12. STLBlues - Zac Gallen, SP
13. Steak - Ketel Marte, 2b/ss/OF
14. O.G. - Jonathan Villar, 2b/ss
COMPENSATORY ROUND
1. Squint - Trey Mancini, 1b/OF
ROUND TWO
1. O.G. - Roberto Osuna, RP
2. Steak - Edwin Encarnacion, 1b
3. STLBlues - Christian Walker, 1b
4. Minger - Mike Moustakas, 2b/3b
5. Krankor - Brandon Woodruff, SP
6. DCBild - Max Kepler, OF
7. Harley - Yuli Gurriel, 1b/3b
8. Dirt - Jeff McNeil, 2b
9. Treble - Nick Castellanos, OF
10. Squint - Ramon Laureano, OF
11. DBarnette - Adalberto Mondesi, SS
12. Dirt [via Trade #1 w/ Chewbie] - Yu Darvish, SP
13. Thrasher - Michael Brantley, OF
14. Flik - Madison Bumgarner, SP
ROUND THREE
1. Flik - Marcus Stroman, SP
2. Thrasher - Lourdes Gurriel Jr., 2b/OF
3. Krankor [via Trade #2 w/ Chewbie] - Lance Lynn, SP
4. DBarnette - Jesus Luzardo, SP
5. Squint - Nelson Cruz, UTL
6. Treble - Hyun-jin Ryu, SP
7. Dirt - Kenley Jansen, RP
8. Harley - Trevor Bauer, SP
9. DCBild - Griffin Canning, SP
10. Krankor - Liam Hendriks, RP
11. Minger - Luke Weaver, SP
12. STLBlues - Brendan McKay, SP
13. Steak - Dinelson Lamet, SP
14. O.G. - Marcus Semien, SS
ROUND FOUR
1. O.G. - Taylor Rogers, RP
2. Steak - Eduardo Rodriguez, SP
3. STLBlues - Jake Odorizzi, SP
4. Minger - Willie Calhoun, OF
5. Krankor - Edwin Diaz, RP
6. DCBild - David Dahl, OF
7. Harley - Jorge Polanco, SS
8. Dirt - Carlos Carraaco, SP
9. Treble - David Price, SP
10. Squint - Kyle Tucker, OF
11. DBarnette - Jo Adell, OF
12. Krankor [via Trade #2 w/ Chewbie] - Brandon Workman, RP
13. Thrasher - Andrelton Simmons, SS
14. Flik - Kyle Hendricks, SP
ROUND FIVE
1. Flik - Mike Minor, SP
2. Thrasher - Buster Posey, C
3. Chewbie - Raisel Iglesias, RP
4. DBarnette - Will Smith, C
5. Squint - German Marquez, SP
6. Treble - Lorenzo Cain, OF
7. Dirt - Craig Kimbrel, RP
8. Harley - Danny Santana, Everything
9. DCBild - Yasiel Puig, OF
10. Krankor - Hunter Dozier, 1b/3b/OF
11. Minger - Oscar Mercado, OF
12. STLBlues - Paul DeJong, SS
13. Steak - Sean Manaea, SP
14. O.G. - Tommy Edman, 2b/3b/OF
ROUND SIX
1. O.G. - Lance McCullers, SP
2. Steak - Luke Voit, 1b
3. STLBlues - Ryan McMahon, 1b/2b/3b
4. Minger - Garrett Hampson, 2b/SS/OF
5. Krankor - Hunter Renfroe, OF
6. DCBild - Masahiro Tanaka, SP
7. Harley - Will Smith, RP
8. Dirt - Hector Neris, RP
9. Treble - Wilson Ramos, C
10. Squint - Carlos Martinez, P
11. DBarnette - Bryan Reynolds, OF
12. Chewbie - Dallas Keuchel, SP
13. Thrasher - Adam Frazier, 2b
14. Flik - Archie Bradley, RP
ROUND SEVEN
1. Flik - Hansel Robles, RP
2. Thrasher - Howie Kendrick, Old
3. Chewbie - Mike Foltynewicz, SP
4. DBarnette - Sean Doolittle, RP
5. Squint - Nick Anderson, RP
6. Treble - Adam Eaton, OF
7. Dirt - Joc Pederson 1b/OF
8. Harley - Christian Vazquez - C/1b
9. DCBild - AJ Puk, P
10. Krankor - Alex Colome, RP
11. Minger - Mark Canha, 1B/OF
12. STLBlues - Seth Lugo, RP
13. Steak - Salvador Perez, C
14. O.G. - Joe Musgrove, SP
ROUND EIGHT
1. O.G. - J.D. Davis, 3b/OF
2. Steak - Jose Leclerc, RP
3. STLBlues - Matt Carpenter, 3b
4. Minger - Mychal Givens, RP
5. Krankor - Nate Pearson, SP
6. DCBild - MacKenzie Gore, SP
7. Harley - Jon Gray, SP
8. Dirt - Carson Kelly, SP
9. Treble - Jose Quintana, SP
10. Squint - Andrew Heaney, SP
11. DBarnette - Ian Kennedy, RP
12. Chewbie - Keone Kela, RP
13. Thrasher - Josh Naylor, OF
14. Flik - Renato Nunez, 1b
ROUND NINE
1. Flik - Scott Kingery, 2b/SS/3b/OF
2. Thrasher - Tyler Clippard, RP
3. Chewbie - Mark Melancon, RP
4. DBarnette - Johnny Cueto, SP
5. Squint - Byron Buxton, OF
6. Treble - Danny Jansen, C
7. Dirt - Shohei Ohtani, UTL (Batter)
8. Harley - Spencer Howard, SP
9. DCBild - Brandon Lowe, 1b/2b/OF
10. Krankor - Khris Davis, Utl
11. Minger - Joey Lucchesi, SP
12. STLBlues - Robinson Chirinos, C
13. Steak - Joe Jimenez, RP
14. O.G. - Kevin Newman, 2b/SS
ROUND TEN
1. O.G. - Jose Urquidy, SP
2. Steak - Giovanny Gallegos, RP
3. STLBlues - Dylan Carlson, OF
4. Minger - Ian Happ, 2b/3b/OF
5. Chewbie [via Trade #2 w/ Krankor] - Mitch Keller, SP
6. DCBild - Dylan Cease, SP
7. Harley - Nico Hoerner, SS
8. Dirt - Adam Ottavino, RP
9. Treble - Shin-soo Choo, OF
10. Squint - Matt Barnes, RP
11. DBarnette - Justin Upton, SP
12. Chewbie - Aaron Civale, SP
13. Thrasher - Emilio Pagan, RP
14. Flik - 1B Evan White
Exemption Round
1. DBarnette - Tommy Kahnle, RP
BENCHWARMER WAIVERS
Free Agents come off waivers the morning of March 10th!
#1 Thrasher
#2 Chewbie
#3 DBarnette
#4 Squint
#5 Treble
#6 Dirt
#7 Harley
#8 Krankor
#9 Steak
#10 O.G.
#11 DCBild
#12 STLBlues
#13 Minger
#14 Flik
2019 End of Season Regular Season Standings w/ keepers
1. O.G. "The Champs Are Here" 165-64-23
Mitch Garver - C
Freddie Freeman - 1b
Anthony Rendon - 3b
Cody Bellinger - 1b/OF
Mookie Betts - OF
Jacob DeGrom - SP
Walker Buehler - SP
Blake Snell - SP
2. Steak "Harry Doyle's Tribe" 144-89-29
Mike Trout - OF
Ronald Acuna - OF
JD Martinez - OF
Alex Bregman - 3b/SS
Jose Ramirez - 2b/3b
Kris Bryant - 3b/OF
Justin Verlander - SP
Aaron Nola - SP
3. STLBlues "STLBlues91" 139-88-25
Yasmani Grandal C/1b
Whit Merrifield 2b/OF
Carlos Santana 1b
Marcell Ozuna OF
Eddie Rosario OF
Wander Franco SS
Noah Syndergaard SP
Jean Segura SS
4. Minger80 "The Ming Dynasty" 142-92-18
Peter Alonso 1b
Javier Baez SS
Yoan Moncada 3b
Gerrit Cole SP
James Paxton SP
Frankie Montas SP
Shohei Ohtani SP
Josh Hader RP
5. Krankor "Random Hero" 139-97-16
Nolan Arenado - 3b
George Springer - OF
Anthony Rizzo - 1b
Shane Bieber - SP
Francisco Lindor - SS
Aaron Judge - OF
Gleyber Torres - 2b/SS
Luis Castillo - SP
6. DCBild "Steaming Deuces" 124-109-19
Willson Contreras C
Ozzie Albies 2b
Vlad Guerrero Jr 3b
Bo Bichette SS
Eloy Jimenez OF
Yordan Alvarez OF
Gary Sanchez C
Luis Robert OF
7. Harley "Gotham Harlequins" 116-112-24
Paul Goldschmidt - 1b
Eduardo Escobar - 2B/3B/SS
Franmil Reyes - OF
Chris Sale - SP
Matthew Boyd - SP
Mike Clevinger - SP
Kirby Yates - RP
Brad Hand - RP
8. Dirt "The Balking Dead" 114-116-22
Casey Mize SP
Julío Urias SP
Miguel Sanó 3B
Corey Seager SS
Bryce Harper OF
Joey Gallo OF
Michael Conforto OF
Michael Kopech SP
9. Treble "Brockvegas Posse" 101-125-26
Matt Olson 1b
Eugenio Suarez 3b
Trea Turner SS
Carlos Correa SS
Jack Flaherty SP
Lucas Giolito SP
Forest Whitley SP
Ken Giles RP
10. Squint "In Cole We Trust" 103-136-13
Max Muncy 1b/2b/ 3b
Trevor Story SS
Tommy Pham OF
Stephen Strasburg SP
Robbie Ray SP
Patrick Corbin SP
Clayton Kershaw SP
+1 Compensatory Draft Pick
11. DBarnette "Beach Bums" 95-133-24
*Luis Severino SP - Injury Exemption Used
Charlie Morton SP
Corey Kluber SP
Jose Abreu 1b
Josh Bell 1b
Jose Altuve 2b
Xander Bogaerts SS
Charlie Blackmon OF
12. Chewbie "Kniola City Chiefs" 97-135-20
Keston Hiura 2b
Josh Donaldson 3b
Manny Machado 3b/SS
Kyle Schwarber OF
Christian Yelich OF
Max Scherzer SP
Rhys Hoskins 1b
Giancarlo Stanton OF
13. Thrasher "Friar Phanatics" 81-153-18
JT Realmuto C/1b
Justin Turner 3b
Randal Grichuk OF
Zack Greinke SP
Zack Wheeler SP
John Gant SP/RP
Max Fried SP/RP
Kenta Maeda SP/RP
14. Flik "Flamingos" 79-156-17
Cavan Biggio 2b
Rafael Devers 3b
Fernando Tatis SS
Gavin Lux SS
Juan Soto OF
Victor Robles OF
Austin Meadows OF
Andrew Benintendi OF
Last edited: